2nd International Conference on
Natural Products Utilization



From Plants to Pharmacy Shelf


14-17 October 2015
Plovdiv, Bulgaria


REGISTER

Scientific Organizing Commitee

Chairs

 

Milen I. GEORGIEV 
Institute of Microbiology, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Bulgaria)
 
Kalina I. ALIPIEVA
 Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Bulgaria)



Honorary chairperson


Vassya BANKOVA
Corresponding member of Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (BAS)
President of the Bulgarian Phytochemical Society

Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry (Bulgaria)



Scientific committee members


Bharat B. AGGARWAL
The University of Texas M. D. Anderson Cancer Center (USA)
Ilkay Erdogan ORHAN
Gazi University
(Turkey)
Strahil BERKOV
Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research (Bulgaria)
Ilza PAJEVA
Corresponding member of BAS
Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering (Bulgaria)
Carlos L. CESPEDES
University of Bio Bio
(Chile)
Javier PALAZON
University of Barcelona
(Spain)
Tossaton CHAROONRATANA
Rangsit University
(Thailand)
Milena POPOVA
Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry (Bulgaria)
Marc DIEDERICH
Seoul National University
(Korea)
Victoria SARAFIAN
Medical University-Plovdiv
(Bulgaria)
Vladimir DIMITROV
Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry (Bulgaria)
Pavleta SHESTAKOVA
Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry (Bulgaria)
Petya DIMITROVA
Institute of Microbiology
(Bulgaria)
Stoyan A. SHISHKOV
Sofia University
(Bulgaria)
Albena DINKOVA-KOSTOVA
University of Dundee (UK)/The Johns Hopkins University (USA)
Svetlana SIMOVA
Institute of Organic Chemistry with Centre of Phytochemistry (Bulgaria)
Balik DZHAMBAZOV
University of Plovdiv
(Bulgaria)
Krystyna SKALICKA-WOZNIAK
Medical University of Lublin (Poland)
Tsanko GECHEV
University of Potsdam (Germany)
Leandros SKALTSOUNIS
University of Athens (Greece)
Vasil GEORGIEV
Florida A & M University (USA)
Gjoshe STEFKOV
University Ss. Cyril and Methodius
(R. Macedonia)
Elvira GILLE
National Institute of R&D for Biological Sciences (Romania)
Zora Dajić STEVANOVIC
University of Belgrade
(Serbia)
Iliana IONKOVA
Medical University of Sofia
(Bulgaria)
Albena STOYANOVA
University of Food Technologies
(Bulgaria)
Diana IVANOVA
Medical University of Varna
(Bulgaria)
Miroslav STRNAD Chairman of the PSE
Institute of Experimental Botany
(Czech Republic)
Veneta KAPCHINA-TOTEVA
Sofia University
(Bulgaria)
Robert VERPOORTE
Leiden University
(The Netherlands)
Spiro M. KONSTANTINOV
Medical University of Sofia
(Bulgaria)
Alvaro M. VILJOEN
Tshwane University of Technology
(South Africa)
Ilina KRASTEVA
Medical University of Sofia
(Bulgaria)
Jean-Luc WOLFENDER
University of Geneva
(Switzerland)
Jutta LUDWIG-MÜLLER
Technische Universität Dresden
(Germany)
Jianbo XIAO
Macau University
(PR China)
Adam MATKOWSKI
Medical University of Wroclaw
(Poland)
Ning-Sun YANG
Academia Sinica
(Taiwan)
Danijela MISIC
Institute for Biological Research Siniša Stanković (Serbia)
 


Organizing committee members


Andrey MARCHEV - Chair
Zhenya YORDANOVA
Snezhana RUSINOVA-VIDEVA
Elka GENOVA
Katerina GEORGIEVA
Georgi ZAHMANOV
Tsvetanka TENEVA-ANGELOVA
Lidiya GEORGIEVA